[HARLOT!quinn] (fallen_fizzgig) wrote,
[HARLOT!quinn]
fallen_fizzgig

  • Mood:
  • Music:

pictures from 10*28*04 at the troc [x-posted to inourbloomers]

these are posted with permission from sugarntheraw who took most of these; I believe I took all of the johnathon ones haha.
I should getting the ones of myself with the ladies & gent later this week so I'll post those when I get them.

johnathon & melora


johnathon play

now you see it
[shirt on...]

now you don't
[shirt off, whoo-whoo!]

melora playing

look at her go!

closer look
[a closer look]

zoe playing

johnathon playing...still

she's still playing

zoe playing some more!
[this one I photoshopped a teensy bit just to make out the details because it was a really dark image before, you can actually make out the fan in her hair]

zoe playing some more!

me and johnathon
[myself and johnathon]

laura & melora
[this is sugarntheraw aka laura, with melora]

laura & zoe
[laura and zoe]

laura & johnathon
[laura & johnathon]

apologies if some of these are huge or anything, I tried to size them
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 22 comments
nice shots, looks like you had a great time! I loved it the time I got to see them. they need to come back. :D

oh oh oh guess what!? after all my whining, the cruxshadows are coming next friday & I am so there! *score* hehe. *excited*
I had SO much fun, when that picture was taken it was 3:30 in the morning hahaha, I was freezing

oooh have fun! laura says they might be coming back to philly at the end of the tour
Excellent!

Man you're blonde. ;)

Farm Boy looks like a pirate in that last one. ARRRRRRRRRRRRRRR *sneer*
why yes, yes I am blonde hahaha

LMAO laura says I took the picture without warning but I think it was because her camera had a killer flash
I still like my pirate theory better ;)
that picture of us is my desktop right now *of course* and my dad saw it tonight and he's like "he looks like the guy from the spin doctors" LMAO
ROFL

That thought has crossed my mind before, scarily.
isn't it scary?
scary that he really does haha

*takes the hat off* there now, better
Man, I didn't realize how much they sucked until I put them on the computer. They move really fast. I always look horrible in pictures, blech. haha.
oh shuuush they're positively gorgeous, thank you so much for bringing your camera and putting up with me that night *squishes*

and you do not, shut up!
next up, the USED
guess what? I totally forgot I'm off from school that day, it's veteran's day so you probably are too LMAO
aww dude, no way! When I saw that I jumped from my seat and checked the calendar, and it is veteran's day, but when I checked my student handbook thingy it didn't say anything about being off, and I would have taken off, if I didn't take all day off yesterday, damnit! I didn't have any pics to develop yesterday so it would have been a pointless 4 hours, and I planned on going to my 2:30-4:30 class, but I was too relaxed and shit to go anywhere, so I skipped 2 film classes and 1 photo class, can't risk the 3rd film class, or I'll get kicked out. ouch.
Those are some wonderful pictures =) Everybody's beautiful *le sigh*
-xLu
awww yes they are aren't they? quite lovely
they look great..sorry I couldn't make it :( but they might be coming back eh?
Working an hour away from where I live always makes it hard for me to do things I want to do sometimes.
probably in the springtime they'll come back around

awww yeah that's pretty far to be working, but I guess you gotta do what you gotta do
will you be at the manson show?
Nice pictures. I love the purple lights and mistiness.
I think the lights came across differently on film

thanks =)
hey...yeah, i was on the floor, right in the center, there was one person in front of me against the railing!!!where were you?
I was right in the center against the railing haha. my friend dave was on my left and laura was on my right =)
wow, thats really weird huh? i was in the perfect spot to take pictures but of course i forgot my camera!!! :(
I came hella prepared, I had my disposable camera and my friend had her digital so I used mine to take the pictures when we met them afterwards
The picture of you and Jonathan is really nice. You almost look like a couple. o.O