[HARLOT!quinn] (fallen_fizzgig) wrote,
[HARLOT!quinn]
fallen_fizzgig

  • Mood:

blaaaarrrrggghh

I feel fucking horrible. last week I had the awful sinus pressure, stuffy/running nose and tons of other sinus-ey-allergy-like symptoms. I rested the entire weekend and felt tons better, except I had a cough and now I'm just miserable. it's a really painful deep cough and I'm completely achey all over my entire body. plus I'm still running a fever.

lame. lame. lame.

that's pretty much all I got, I can't stand being sick like this. tomorrow I need to pick up "101 dalmations" because it came out on dvd and I adore that movie.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 9 comments
*hugs* Feel better, luv.
youuuuuuuuuuu took me off your friends
I did?
yup. I'm gone :-(
well I added you back as soon as you commented with this but I'm still confused as to how you got kicked off =( I wouldn't do that to you but it explains why you've been so quiet lately haha

Deleted comment

I was wondering where you ran off to! seriously, I was sad to see your name crossed off like that. of course you can add me.
>_>

<_< Hope I haven't been forgotten! lol
I didn't know you were back! how have you been? I usually end up taking off people who seem to fall off the planet of LJ. once in a blue moon someone [like yourself] comes back and sends me a comment to let me know they exist =D
I've been better. I'll leave it at that. lol. But yeah, I am back and better than ever! Well... I'm back anyway. ^_^